>
>
Studio Le Marquis 2

Studio Le Marquis 2

Le Marquis RDC N°2 771 Route de la Plagne, Morzine, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Apartment
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 1
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 2
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 3
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 4
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 5
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 6
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 7
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 8
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 9
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 10
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 11
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 12
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 13
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 14
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 15
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 16
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 17
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 18
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 19
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 20
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 21
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 22
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 23
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 24
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 25
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 26
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 27
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 28
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 29
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 30
  • Studio Le Marquis 2 - Studio Apartment - 31
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Suit press, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L Opera
950 m
Setc
1.2 km
Le Calumet
1.2 km
Chez per'Syl
100 m
Le Local
8 m
La Chaudanne
150 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
72 km
Geneva International Airport
63 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
63 km
Natural Beauty
Le Roc d'Enfer (2244m)
11 km
Montriond Lake
7 km
Col de La Joux Verte
13 km
Ski lifts
Super Morzine Ski Lift
700 m
TC Super Morzine Ski Lift
700 m
TS de la Crusaz Ski Lift
1000 m

Facilities - Studio Le Marquis 2

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

You can bring your own towels or rent them on site at an extra cost of EUR 10 per person per stay.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Studio Le Marquis 2?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Studio Le Marquis 2 located?

The accommodation is located at Le Marquis RDC N°2 771 Route de la Plagne, Morzine, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Studio Le Marquis 2?

Room prices at Studio Le Marquis 2 are available once you select your dates.

Where can guests eat near Studio Le Marquis 2?

There are dining options near Studio Le Marquis 2, including L Opera (950 m).

Does Studio Le Marquis 2 offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Studio Le Marquis 2 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Studio Le Marquis 2?

The property is around 63 km from Geneva International Airport by road.

How far is Studio Le Marquis 2 from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Studio Le Marquis 2?

Studio Le Marquis 2 has only Studio Apartment option.

Is there free parking at Studio Le Marquis 2?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Which languages do the staff at Studio Le Marquis 2 speak?

Service at Studio Le Marquis 2 is available in French.

What tourist attractions can be found near Studio Le Marquis 2?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.4 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (10.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!