>
>
Chalet Vogue

Chalet Vogue

423 Chemin de la Vieille Plagne, Morzine, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Spa
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 1
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 2
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 3
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 4
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 5
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 6
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 7
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 8
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 9
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 10
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 11
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 12
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 13
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 14
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 15
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 16
  • Chalet Vogue - Chalet - 17
Guests: 12
Area: 6 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet's special features are the hot tub and the fireplace. This chalet consists of 2 living rooms, 6 separate bedrooms and 6 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The chalet also provides guests with a barbecue. This chalet features a washing machine, flat-screen TV with streaming services, mountain views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 8 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Activities:
Hot tub
General:
Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L Opera
650 m
Setc
800 m
Le Calumet
850 m
La Ferme de la Fruitière
200 m
Le Tyrolien
250 m
La Flamme
100 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
72 km
Geneva International Airport
63 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
63 km
Natural Beauty
Le Roc d'Enfer (2244m)
12 km
Montriond Lake
6 km
Col de La Joux Verte
12 km
Ski lifts
Super Morzine Ski Lift
150 m
TC Super Morzine Ski Lift
150 m
TS de la Crusaz Ski Lift
700 m

Facilities - Chalet Vogue

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Open-air bath
  • Public Bath
  • Yoga classes
  • Live music/Performance
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that you can book spa for 100 euros per stay of staying less than 7 night and 200 euros if staying for 7 nights or more.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Chalet Vogue?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Chalet Vogue?

The property is located at 423 Chemin de la Vieille Plagne, Morzine, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Chalet Vogue?

Rates at Chalet Vogue may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Chalet Vogue?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Tyrolien (250 m), L Opera (550 m), Setc (700 m) and Le Calumet (750 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Chalet Vogue?

The staff at Chalet Vogue speak at least two languages, including English and French.

Does Chalet Vogue organise events or activities for guest entertainment?

Guests can enjoy live performances offered at Chalet Vogue.

Does Chalet Vogue offer services or amenities for children?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.

How far is the nearest airport from Chalet Vogue?

The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is roughly 63 km from the accommodation.

Is Chalet Vogue close to the city center?

The property is around 800 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet Vogue?

The only accommodation option at chalet is Chalet.

Is parking free for guests at Chalet Vogue?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are pets permitted at Chalet Vogue?

Pets are permitted at Chalet Vogue.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Chalet Vogue?

Transfers between the airport and Chalet Vogue are available for an extra charge.

Does Chalet Vogue feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Chalet Vogue, including Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath and Public Bath.

What are some notable places of interest close to Chalet Vogue?

Nearby points of interest include Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.5 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (11 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!