>
>
Apartment Tamarind

Apartment Tamarind

Morzine, France

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Apartment Tamarind - Apartment with Balcony - 25
Guests: 6
Area: 83 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The spacious apartment provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as a terrace with mountain views. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
Bathroom:
Hairdryer, Towels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, High chair
General:
Heating, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Setc
1.4 km
Le Calumet
1.4 km
Le Laury's
550 m
Chalet Philibert
50 m
Gusto E Basta
450 m
La Ptite Pause
450 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
74 km
Geneva International Airport
64 km
Sion Airport
99 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
64 km
Natural Beauty
Le Roc d'Enfer (2244m)
13 km
Montriond Lake
6 km
Col de La Joux Verte
11 km
Ski lifts
Super Morzine Ski Lift
1.5 km
TC Super Morzine Ski Lift
1.5 km
TC du Pléney Ski Lift
1.4 km

Facilities - Apartment Tamarind

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Solo

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Tamarind?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Tamarind?

Apartment Tamarind is located at the following address: Morzine, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Tamarind?

The nightly rate at Apartment Tamarind is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Apartment Tamarind provide airport transfers?

Apartment Tamarind offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Tamarind?

The property is situated roughly 64 km from Geneva International Airport.

How far is Apartment Tamarind from the city center?

The property is about 300 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Apartment Tamarind?

The room type available at Apartment Tamarind is Apartment with Balcony.

What are the nearest restaurants to Apartment Tamarind?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Calumet (650 m) and Setc (700 m).

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartment Tamarind?

The property is located a few kilometres from Musee de la Musique Mecanique.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!